IBM Computer Storage

Paragon offers a wide selection of used & refurbished IBM computer equipment all offered between 30% and 85% off list pricing and backed by a 30-day return policy and up to a 1-year limited warranty.

 388 IBM Storage Devices
Product Name Description Select
IBM 13N1923  DS3000 AIX Host Kit
IBM 172621X  IBM System Storage DS3200 Single Control...
IBM 172622X  IBM System Storage DS3200 Dual Controlle...
IBM 172631X  IBM System Storage DS3300 Single Control...
IBM 172632X  IBM System Storage DS3300 Dual Controlle...
IBM 172641X  IBM System Storage DS3400 Single Control...
IBM 172642T  IBM System Storage DS3400 Dual Controlle...
IBM 172642X  IBM System Storage DS3400 Dual Controlle...
IBM 172701X  IBM System Storage EXP3000
IBM 172702T  IBM System Storage EXP3000 DC Power
IBM 1746A2D  IBM System Storage DS3512 Express Dual...
IBM 1746A2E  IBM System Storage EXP3512 Express Stora...
IBM 1746A2S  IBM System Storage DS3512 Express Single...
IBM 1746A4D  IBM System Storage DS3524 Express Dual...
IBM 1746A4E  IBM System Storage EXP3524 Express Stora...
IBM 1746A4S  IBM System Storage DS3524 Express Single...
IBM 17P9138  Optional Rail Kit for 20055KB
IBM 181281H  IBM System Storage DS4000 EXP810 Storage...
IBM 18128VH  Express IBM System Storage DS4000 EXP420...
IBM 181492H  Express IBM System Storage EXP395 Expans...
IBM 181494H  Express IBM System Storage DS3950 Model...
IBM 181498H  Express IBM System Storage DS3950 Model...
IBM 18P9012  5U Rack Mount Kit for 3580 Tape Autoload...
IBM 22R0488  31m LC/LC Fibre Cable
IBM 22R4244  DS4800 FlashCopy Activation
IBM 22R4245  DS4800 VolumeCopy Activation
IBM 22R4246  DS4800 Flash/VolumeCopy Activation
IBM 22R4247  DS4800 Enhanced Remote Mirror Activation
IBM 22R4248  DS4800 FC/SATA Enclosure Intermix Option
IBM 22R4252  DS4800 Linux/Intel Host Kit
IBM 22R4254  DS4800 VMware ESX Host Kit
IBM 22R4255  DS4800 AIX Host Kit
IBM 22R4256  DS4800 SUN Host Kit
IBM 22R4257  DS4800 HP-UX Host Kit
IBM 22R4258  DS4800 Linux on Power Host
IBM 22R4259  DS4800 Upgrade from 16-64 Storage Partit...
IBM 22R4670  DS4800 Upgrade from 8-16 Storage Partiti...
IBM 22R4671  DS4800 Upgrade from 8-64 Storage Partiti...
IBM 22R4891  16B Advanced Security Activation
IBM 22R4894  32B Extended Fabric Activation
IBM 22R4895  32B Advanced Security Activation
IBM 22R4897  4 Gbps SW SFP Transceiver 4 Pack
IBM 22R4901  16B 4-Port Activation
IBM 22R4902  IBM Short Wave SFP Module
IBM 22R4904  16B Fabric Watch
IBM 22R5078  32B 8-Port Upgrade Option
IBM 22R5129  32B Remote Switch Activation
IBM 22R5332  Express 16B 4-Port Upgrade
IBM 22R5460  16B Full Fabric Activation
IBM 22R5505  32B 8-Port Activation
IBM 22R5893  16E Element Manager
IBM 22R5895  16E SANtegrity Enhanced
IBM 22R5897  16E Open Trunking (FCP Support Only)
IBM 22R5907  32E Element Manager
IBM 22R5909  32E SANtegrity Enhanced
IBM 22R5911  32E Open Trunking (FCP Support Only)
IBM 22R6223  2 Gbps LW SFP Transceiver
IBM 22R6621  DS4800 Model 80 Enhanced Remote Mirror
IBM 23R1490  LW 4 Gbps 4 km SFP Transceiver
IBM 23R1492  LW 4 Gbps 10 km SFP Transceiver
IBM 23R1701  FC 4 Gbps 10 km LW SFP Transceiver
IBM 23R1702  FC 4 Gbps 10 km LW SFP Transceiver - 4...
IBM 23R1703  FC 4 Gbps 4 km LW SFP Transceiver
IBM 23R1704  FC 4 Gbps 4 km LW SFP Transceiver - 4 Pa...
IBM 23R1705  B16 Extended Fabric Activation
IBM 23R1987  DS4800 Mod 80 EXPs Attach (8-Max)
IBM 23R2181  SAN Storage Bid Machine Select
IBM 23R6981  2.8M Power Cord 250V Taiwan
IBM 23R6982  2.8M Power Cord 125V Japan
IBM 23R6998  3573 Rack Mount Kit
IBM 23R6999  3573 Right Side Magazine
IBM 23R7007  3573 Storage Bid Machine Select
IBM 23R7008  Ultrium Cleaning Cartridge
IBM 23R7134  4.5 m VHDCI/HD68 SCSI Cable
IBM 23R7135  10.0 m VHDCI/HD68 SCSI Cable
IBM 23R7137  13.0 m LC/LC Fibre Cable
IBM 23R7138  25.0 m LC/LC Fibre Cable
IBM 23R7140  LC-SC Fibre Cable Interposer
IBM 23R7145  Line Cord - 2.8m, 10A/250V, C13 to NEMA...
IBM 23R7260  LTO Ultrium 3 LVD Drive
IBM 23R7261  3573 Ultrium 3 Fibre Tape Drive
IBM 23R7262  3573 Additional Power Supply
IBM 23R7335  3573 4U Storage Bid Machine
IBM 249824E  Express IBM System Storage SAN24B-4
IBM 26K7941  SW 4 Gbps SFP transceiver pair
IBM 3572S3R  IBM System Storage TS2900 Tape Autoloade...
IBM 3572S4R  IBM System Storage TS2900 Tape Autoloade...
IBM 35732UL  TS3100 Tape Library Model L2U Driveless
IBM 35734UL  TS3200 Tape Library Model L4U Driveless
IBM 3580L3E  Express TS2230 Tape Drive Express Model...
IBM 3580L4X  Express TS2340 Tape Drive including LTO4...
IBM 3580S3E  Express TS2230 Half-High LTO 3 SAS Tape
IBM 3580S4E  Express TS2240 Half-High LTO 4 SAS Tape...
IBM 3580S4X  Express TS2340 Tape Drive including LTO4...
IBM 3580S5E  System Storage TS2250 Tape Drive Express...
IBM 3580S5X  System Storage TS2350 Tape Drive Express...
IBM 39M4514  500GB 3.5in 7.2K SS SATA HDD
IBM 39M4554  500GB 7.2K SATA E-DDM HDD
IBM 39M4558  500GB Dual Port HS SATA HDD
IBM 39M5696  1m Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC

1 2 3 4 Next



IBM Computer Equipment - Product Lines: